Slabz Pokemon 250 pack.
The Pokemon 250 pack on Slabz costs $250.
At a glance
- 120 Pokémon packs of 222 we track cost less ($0.25–$5,000 overall).
- Buyback 85% vs a 90% median across Pokémon packs (below median).
- 66 other $250 packs on 24 platforms.
- Odds are published for this pack.
Odds
Common 75% ($150–250) / Rare 20% ($250–400) / Epic 4% ($400–2k) / Legendary 1% ($2k–50k)
How Slabz packs work
Each pull is a real item the platform holds. See the Slabz listing for how vaulting, shipping and sell-backs work.
Other Slabz packs
| Pack | Price | Category |
|---|---|---|
| Pokemon 25 packPokémon | $25 | Pokémon |
| One Piece 50 packOne Piece | $50 | One Piece |
| Pokemon 50 packPokémon | $50 | Pokémon |
| Sports 100 packSports | $100 | Sports · Multi-sport |
| One Piece 250 packOne Piece | $250 | One Piece |
| Pokemon Vintage packPokémon | $500 | Pokémon |
| One Piece 1000 packOne Piece | $1,000 | One Piece |
| Pokemon 1000 packPokémon | $1,000 | Pokémon |
| Pokemon 2500 packPokémon | $2,500 | Pokémon |
| Pokemon 5000 packPokémon | $5,000 | Pokémon |
Other $250 packs
| Pack | Category | What you pull | Value range / top pull | Buyback |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watch · Time Box | authenticated watch (new/pre-owned) | Panerai Luminor PAM01088; Omega Seamaster Diver 300M Chrono (listed watches) | 90% instant AC Buy Back of est. watch value; Collect Safe +10% = ≥80% of box price | |
| Comic · Marvel trading cards ('Super') | graded slab | Top pull 2007 Spider-Man 3 Tobey Maguire autograph cited as top card in category | Instant offer | |
| Pokémon · Pokémon & One Piece | Graded card (PSA/Beckett), sealed pack or box | $140–$250 base tier; avg box value $277 | SWAP (15-min window) minus 6% fee; ~90% of value | |
| Sports | Not stated | Avg valuation $250; Chaser ceiling ~$3,000 | ~90% FMV | |
| TCG · Dragon Ball | Graded Dragon Ball cards (PSA, CGC, Beckett, TAG) | Not stated | 85-93% of insured value set per machine, 3-day window; Turbo auto-sells Commons | |
| Baseball | Graded slab | Not stated | 90% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| Basketball | Graded slab | Not stated | 90% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| Watch · Jupiter Gacha | Rolex watches and graded Pokemon cards | Not stated | 85-93% of insured value set per machine, 3-day window; Turbo auto-sells Commons | |
| Pokémon · Jupiter Gacha | Graded Pokemon cards | Not stated | 85-93% of insured value set per machine, 3-day window; Turbo auto-sells Commons | |
| TCG · Dragon Ball | Graded slab | Not stated | 93% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| One Piece · Jupiter Gacha | One Piece trading cards | Not stated | 85-93% of insured value set per machine, 3-day window; Turbo auto-sells Commons | |
| Football | Graded slab | Not stated | 90% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| Pokémon | Graded slab | Not stated | 90% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| One Piece | Graded slab | Not stated | 90% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| TCG · Riftbound | Graded slab | Not stated | 93% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| Soccer | Graded slab | Not stated | 90% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| Watch | Luxury watch (authenticated) | Not stated | 90% of insured value, 72-hour window | |
| Collectibles · Coins | graded coin | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Baseball | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Basketball | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Football | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Hockey | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| One Piece | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Average reveal $240; lowest reveal $176.40 | 90% FMV | |
| Pokémon · Themed | Not stated | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Pokémon | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Sports | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Collectibles · Wildcard | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | $75–$5,000 | 100% FMV | |
| Pokémon | PSA 10 graded | Not stated | 100% | |
| TCG | Not stated | Not stated | 85–95% | |
| One Piece | Not stated | Not stated | 85–95% | |
| Pokémon · Pokemon (PSA 6-10) | PSA-graded slab (PSA 6-10) | Category-wide potential pulls: Charizard, Rayquaza, Umbreon, Giratina | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| Pokémon · PSA 10s | PSA 10 slabs only | Category-wide potential pulls: Bulbasaur, Lugia, Dragonite, Deoxys | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| Pokémon · Classics | PSA-graded slab | Category-wide potential pulls: Lugia, Mew, Snorlax, Houndoom | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| Baseball | PSA-graded slab | Category-wide potential pulls: Shohei Ohtani, Willie Mays, Mike Trout, Barry Bonds | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| Football | PSA-graded slab | Category-wide potential pulls: Patrick Mahomes, Joe Burrow, John Elway, Terry Bradshaw | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| Basketball | PSA-graded slab | Category-wide potential pulls: Michael Jordan, Shaquille O'Neal, Charles Barkley, Victor Wembanyama | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Pikachu #241 ($2,000) best so far | 90% graded, 100% raw | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Not stated | Up to 100% FMV | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Not stated | 90% | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Common $133–$250; Uncommon $250–$500; Rare $500–$1,000; Epic $1,000–$2,500; Legendary $2,500+ | 92% | |
| Pokémon | graded cards | $125–$5,000 | 90% of card value as site credit | |
| Sports | graded cards | $125–$5,000 | 90% of card value as site credit | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Not stated | +90% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| One Piece | Not stated | Not stated | +90% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| Basketball | Not stated | Not stated | +90% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| Baseball | Not stated | Not stated | +90% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| Football | Not stated | Not stated | +90% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| Soccer | Not stated | Not stated | +90% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| Sports | Not stated | Not stated | +100% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| Sports | Not stated | Top pull 2024 Topps Finest UFC Michael Morales ($3,800) | 90% | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Top pull 2019 Pokémon Sun & Moon Gengar & Mimikyu ($2,850) | 90% | |
| Basketball · Hoops | One real vaulted trading card | Not stated | 100% FMV instant sell-back, FMV locked at pull; offer holds 24 hours | |
| Football | One real vaulted trading card | Not stated | 100% FMV instant sell-back, FMV locked at pull; offer holds 24 hours | |
| Pokémon | One real vaulted trading card | Not stated | 100% FMV instant sell-back, FMV locked at pull; offer holds 24 hours | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | $73.15–$350 | 90% | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Not stated | 90% | |
| Baseball | PSA-graded and raw | $75–$4,520 | 100% FMV | |
| Basketball | PSA-graded and raw | $75–$5,000 | 100% FMV | |
| Football | PSA-graded and raw | $75–$4,050 | 100% FMV | |
| Pokémon | PSA-graded and raw | $75–$5,000 | 100% FMV | |
| One Piece | Not stated | Not stated | Up to 85% FMV | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Not stated | 90% | |
| One Piece | Not stated | Not stated | 90% | |
| Sports | Not stated | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| Pokémon | Not stated | Not stated | 90% |
Pokémon packs near $250 elsewhere
| Pack | Price | Category | What you pull | Value range / top pull | Buyback |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $250 | Pokémon · Themed | Not stated | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| $250 | Pokémon | graded card (PSA/BGS/CGC) | Not stated | 90% FMV | |
| $250 | Pokémon · Pokemon (PSA 6-10) | PSA-graded slab (PSA 6-10) | Category-wide potential pulls: Charizard, Rayquaza, Umbreon, Giratina | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| $250 | Pokémon · PSA 10s | PSA 10 slabs only | Category-wide potential pulls: Bulbasaur, Lugia, Dragonite, Deoxys | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| $250 | Pokémon · Classics | PSA-graded slab | Category-wide potential pulls: Lugia, Mew, Snorlax, Houndoom | Instant Buyback 90% of est. FMV (Card Ladder) minus 6% selling fee (net 84.6%), 7-day window | |
| $250 | Pokémon | graded cards | $125–$5,000 | 90% of card value as site credit | |
| $250 | Pokémon | Not stated | Not stated | +90% Buyback Boost (as displayed on catalog card) | |
| $250 | Pokémon | PSA-graded and raw | $75–$5,000 | 100% FMV |
Source: www.thespike.gg, checked November 2026. Pack lineups and prices change often; confirm on Slabz before you buy.
Questions
How much is the Slabz Pokemon 250 pack?
It costs $250.
What can you pull from the Slabz Pokemon 250 pack?
Every pull is a Pokémon item the platform already holds, so you can keep it, ship it or sell it back.
What are the odds in the Slabz Pokemon 250 pack?
Common 75% ($150–250) / Rare 20% ($250–400) / Epic 4% ($400–2k) / Legendary 1% ($2k–50k)
Can you sell back a Slabz pull?
Slabz buyback: Up to 85% FMV. Buybacks are quoted against the platform’s own fair market value.
Is the Pokemon 250 pack worth it?
On average no pack returns more than it costs, because the platform keeps a margin. Check the published odds, run them through our EV calculator, and compare $250 packs on other platforms before you rip.
Rip responsibly
Pulls are random and a card can be worth far less than the pack. Set a budget before you start and stick to it.
Most apps offer spending limits and self-exclusion in settings. Free, confidential support: 1-800-GAMBLER.